Ocean Gate Real Estate

Ocean Gate - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Ocean Gate: $750,000 / County Avg $1,118,900

67%

Avg Taxes in Ocean Gate: $8,200 / County Avg $9,200

89%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Ocean Gate: 2,451 / County Avg 2,271

108%

Avg Price per/sqft in Ocean Gate:$306 / County Avg $493

62%

Avg Year Built in Ocean Gate: 1965 / County Avg 1981

99%

Avg Days on Website in Ocean Gate: 51 / County Avg 127

40%

Ocean Gate Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Ocean Gate NJ
Ocean Gate
Neighborhoods in Ocean Gate NJ
None